Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement

Tiny Tokens is a brand by Foxworks Design. Foxworks Design is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement. This privacy statement is part of the full terms and conditions, which can be found at www.tiny-tokens.com/index.php/terms-conditions

Contact details:

Foxworks Design, trading as Tiny Tokens

https://www.tiny-tokens.com | https://www.foxworksdesign.com

Personal data that we process

Foxworks Design processes the personal data provided by its clients when creating an account and placing an order via the website www.tiny-tokens.com. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Address data
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not have the intention to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is over 16 years old. We therefore recommend that parents are involved in their children's online activities in order to prevent data from being collected about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and we will delete that information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

Foxworks Design processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To offer you the possibility to create an account
  • To give you the possibility to place an order.
  • Handling your payment
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • To send our digital newsletter

 

How long we store personal information

Foxworks Design will not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal data:

  • First name, surname, e-mail address, address details and telephone number of users who have placed an order via the website are stored for 7 years due to tax rules.
  • First name, surname and e-mail address of users who have subscribed to the e-mail newsletter will be kept for 12 months after the last newsletter has been sent.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Foxworks Design does not sell your details to third parties and will only provide them if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. (For example, we need to share your name and address with our shipping partners to be able to ship your order to you.) With companies that process your data on our behalf, we enter into a processing agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Foxworks Design shall remain responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Foxworks Design only uses technical and functional cookies, as well as analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone on your first visit to this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your convenience. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. It also enables us to optimise our website. You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored in the settings of your browser.

Foxworks Design uses Google Analytics to obtain insight in number of visitors and the use of the website. Visitor personal data will only be shared anonymously with Google Anayltics, and cannot be traced back to the individual users.

Viewing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Foxworks Design and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal details that we have of you in a computer file to you or to another organisation you have mentioned. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or for the withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. In order to be sure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send us a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, take your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Social Security number (BSN) in black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but no later than four weeks. Foxworks Design would also like to draw your attention to the fact that you have the opportunity to lodge a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Dutch DPA). You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en/contact-dutch-dpa/contact-us

When you have created a user account on our website, you will at all times have the possibility to modify your personal data. For this, please visit this link: https://www.tiny-tokens.com/index.php/en/account-settings

If you have indicated that you wish to subscribe to our e-mail newsletter when creating an account on our website, but no longer wish to receive it, you can unsubscribe to this newsletter via the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each of our mailings, or via one of the following link: https://tiny-tokens.us16.list-manage.com/unsubscribe?u=949241eb019f2f9d724069e9c&id=34d03fe121

How we protect your personal data

Foxworks Design takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you feel that your data is not secure or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or visit This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..